Titled Farm for Sale with Abundant Water, Timber Trees, and Commercial Potential, Chiriquí, Panama

$ 513,500
Favorite
Your search results
ID : 336
Price: $ 513,500
Negociable: Yes
Farm Lot Size: 79 hectareas (195.2 acres)

Description

Unique Opportunity in Gualaca! Titled Farm for Sale with Abundant Water, Timber Trees, and Commercial Potential

1. Description

Discover this spectacular titled farm in Gualaca, ideal for agricultural, livestock, or tourism development. Perfect for livestock breeding, horse riding, tropical fruit cultivation, family farming, or permaculture With access just 200 meters from the main paved road and located just a 20-minute drive from David, Boquete, or Caldera, this property offers a perfect combination of accessibility, natural resources, and scenic beauty. Thanks to its semi-rolling topography with flat sections, mountain views, and a privileged natural setting with year-round freshwater. A nice feature of this farm is that it has beautiful views from the hilly side of the property that lends itself to develop cabins for rent on Airbnb, therefore, potential for 2 sources of income on the same property.

2. Features

  • Unbeatable Price: Only $6,500 per hectare.
  • Size and Layout: 11 paddocks, all with water, a chutra, and a corral.
  • Pasture: 70% of the farm is improved pasture
    Water Resources: 4 streams cross the property, with wooded riparian areas.
  • Timber Trees: Hawthorn cedar, oak, bay laurel, and macano.
  • Agricultural and Forestry Potential: Ideal for reforestation, mango, or avocado cultivation.
  • Tourism and Recreation: Perfect for horseback riding and the development of Airbnb-style cabins.
  • Topography: Semi-rolling with beautiful views.

3. Location

Located in the Gualaca district, this farm is strategically located just 20 minutes from David, Boquete, and Caldera. Its proximity to the main paved road (just 200 meters away) guarantees easy access year-round, making it an excellent option for both investment and productive and tourism projects.

Follow us on social media!

Instagram 😉 @prestigepanamarealty

Facebook 🏡 Prestige Panama Realty

WhatsApp 📲 6983-8183 Wee-Mingh Fung / Real Estate Specialist

 

 

Schedule a showing?
Call +507 6983-8183 WhatsApp